Senego.Com - Info senego.com

senego.com receives about 16,150 unique visitors and 52,972 (3.28 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $158.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $81,924.62. According to Alexa Traffic Rank senego.com is ranked number 6,121 in the world and 0.00323% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mississauga, ON, l5l5y1, France and links to network IP address 5.196.80.36. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - senego.com

Le site internet d'actualité sur le Sénégal, L'actualité sénégalaise est traité en priotité, ainsi que toute l'actualité africaine, notre mission est de vous informer 24h/ 7j/, avec des exclusivités sur le Sénégal.
How did senego.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is senego.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
16,150
Monthly Unique Visitors:
484,500
Daily Pageviews:
52,972 (3.28 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,121 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00323% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Senegal 43.14%40.01%7
Italy 13.92%16.23%1067
France 13.92%13.96%1390
Spain 6.22%6.70%2332
United States 4.06%4.27%22983
United Kingdom 1.83%1.90%11431
Canada 1.64%1.82%5348
Morocco 1.53%1.69%1186
Belgium 1.37%1.54%1756
Germany 1.36%1.63%17865
Brazil 1.25%1.12%9367
Mauritania 1.15%1.11%94
Cote d'Ivoire 0.77%0.44%384
Argentina 0.58%0.50%6420
Switzerland 0.48%0.52%6469
Mali 0.43%0.25%351
Greece 0.41%0.51%8845
Saudi Arabia 0.40%0.39%9539
Turkey 0.37%0.33%23284
Gabon 0.31%0.23%692
Sweden 0.30%0.44%8389
Portugal 0.29%0.33%5924
South Africa 0.25%0.24%13744
Cameroon 0.24%0.11%2249
Netherlands 0.23%0.29%20273
Algeria 0.22%0.11%13217
United Arab Emirates 0.21%0.24%8286
Guinea 0.20%0.12%436
Cape Verde 0.18%0.19%93
Burkina Faso 0.18%0.08%1473
Tunisia 0.16%0.13%6228
Japan 0.15%0.14%128707
Gambia 0.15%0.15%110
Finland 0.12%0.17%9924
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 0.11%0.04%3298
Norway 0.10%0.11%14360
Egypt 0.10%0.11%35019
Haiti 0.10%0.05%2108
Austria 0.09%0.14%31303
Benin 0.09%0.04%2378
Luxembourg 0.09%0.15%6617
Congo 0.08%0.05%3183
Denmark 0.08%0.11%13578
Sudan 0.07%0.08%15390
Russian Federation 0.07%0.09%213984
Qatar 0.05%0.06%23877
Madagascar 0.05%0.02%8748
Togo 0.05%0.03%1281

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
senego.com
100.00%100.00%3.93

Competitive Data

SEMrush senego.com
Domain:
  senego.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,224
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is senego.com?

Facebook:
  140
Google +:
  685
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much senego.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$158.00
Monthly Revenue:
$4,740.00
Yearly Revenue:
$57,670.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
France 7,395$34.76
Italy 8,597$30.00
Senegal 21,194$26.07
United States 2,262$25.94
Canada 964$6.76
United Kingdom 1,006$6.27
Germany 863$4.17
Belgium 816$4.02
Spain 3,549$3.94
Mauritania 588$1.83
Switzerland 275$1.67
Sweden 233$1.24
Gambia 79$1.15
Brazil 593$1.05
Cote d'Ivoire 233$0.80
Netherlands 154$0.78
Benin 21$0.75
Finland 90$0.65
South Africa 127$0.56
Morocco 895$0.52
Greece 270$0.49
United Arab Emirates 127$0.48
Saudi Arabia 207$0.42
Portugal 175$0.38
Argentina 265$0.32
Norway 58$0.31
Austria 74$0.24
Japan 74$0.24
Denmark 58$0.22
Cape Verde 101$0.21
Mali 132$0.20
Turkey 175$0.19
Luxembourg 79$0.18
Gabon 122$0.10
Russian Federation 48$0.10
Qatar 32$0.08
Haiti 26$0.08
Tunisia 69$0.06
Togo 16$0.06
Cameroon 58$0.06
Algeria 58$0.05
Egypt 58$0.05
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 21$0.04
Burkina Faso 42$0.03
Guinea 64$0.03
Congo 26$0.02
Sudan 42$0.02
Madagascar 11$0.02

How much money do senego.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$21.18
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$635.32
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$7,729.68
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,134
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
154,010
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,873,792
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Italy 1,462$5.10
United States 407$4.67
France 813$3.82
Canada 241$1.69
Germany 250$1.21
United Kingdom 161$1.00
Spain 674$0.75
Senegal 424$0.52
Belgium 98$0.48
Sweden 65$0.35
Switzerland 50$0.30
Greece 105$0.19
Finland 21$0.15
Netherlands 26$0.13
Mauritania 41$0.13
Saudi Arabia 43$0.09
Portugal 37$0.08
United Arab Emirates 18$0.07
Brazil 36$0.06
Austria 19$0.06
Norway 12$0.06
Denmark 15$0.06
Argentina 37$0.04
Luxembourg 12$0.03
Gambia 2$0.02
Cote d'Ivoire 5$0.02
Benin 0$0.02
Turkey 12$0.01
South Africa 3$0.01
Morocco 18$0.01
Japan 2$0.01
Russian Federation 3$0.01
Qatar 2$0.01
Cape Verde 2$0.00
Mali 3$0.00
Algeria 3$0.00
Egypt 3$0.00
Gabon 2$0.00
Haiti 1$0.00
Tunisia 1$0.00
Togo 0$0.00
Cameroon 1$0.00
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 0$0.00
Burkina Faso 1$0.00
Guinea 1$0.00
Congo 1$0.00
Sudan 1$0.00
Madagascar 0$0.00

How much is senego.com worth?

Website Value:
$81,924.62

Where is senego.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
5.196.80.36
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
Mississauga
ON
l5l5y1
France
 

Other sites hosted on 5.196.80.36

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does senego.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1722 ms) 50 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  64
Vendor reliability:
  64
Privacy:
  64
Child safety:
  89

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

senego.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

senego.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to senego.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 10 Sep 2014 09:53:21 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: keep-alive
Location: http://senego.com/
Set-Cookie: incap_ses_261_193095=Aw6YeBZD7xNsQYj6MkKfA3kfEFQAAAAAyMOdRuxe7qstzvq2zN7rDQ==; path=/; Domain=.senego.com
Set-Cookie: visid_incap_193095=c/gVkiG2RCqMOriEHdQ5TnkfEFQAAAAAQUIPAAAAAABnlW7kKBkLbE6Y1wNZLioV; expires=Thu, 08 Sep 2016 12:48:15 GMT; path=/; Domain=.senego.com
X-Iinfo: 1-60967681-60967682 NNNY CT(108 -1 0) RT(1410342777591 0) q(0 0 1 -1) r(3 3) U11
X-CDN: Incapsula
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Last-Modified: Wed, 10 Sep 2014 09:42:29 GMT
Content-Length: 115244
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Cache-Control: max-age=900, public
Expires: Wed, 10 Sep 2014 10:07:58 GMT
Date: Wed, 10 Sep 2014 09:52:58 GMT
Set-Cookie: incap_ses_184_193095=N3gQJQZKYXHdhKe+47SNAnofEFQAAAAAU78GtaPeBrsKex2PD7n0yA==; path=/; Domain=.senego.com
Set-Cookie: ___utmvmXIuYmpI=sesSjlGSFnU; path=/; Max-Age=900
Set-Cookie: ___utmvaXIuYmpI=YWMIImo; path=/; Max-Age=900
Set-Cookie: ___utmvbXIuYmpI=IZN
XBqORalM: wtU; path=/; Max-Age=900
Set-Cookie: visid_incap_193095=6JSX/pSKTxyEo3jkXTfHs3ofEFQAAAAAQUIPAAAAAAACyvS1L6JJn3iiyk2nKTQ0; expires=Fri, 09 Sep 2016 07:49:19 GMT; path=/; Domain=.senego.com
X-Iinfo: 9-29***4400-0 0CNN RT(1410342778612 0) q(0 -1 -1 0) r(0 -1)
X-CDN: Incapsula

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.senego.com 3600
TXT 3600
AAAA 3600
A 5.196.80.36 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns346218.ip-5-196-80.eu
Rname senego2008.gmail.com
Serial Number 2016090419
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS sdns2.ovh.net 3600
NS ns346218.ip-5-196-80.eu 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-08-29
Domain Age:
8 years 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.name.com...
Domain Name: SENEGO.COM
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.name.com
Registrar URL: http://www.name.com
Updated Date: 2014-09-02T18:48:05-06:00
Creation Date: 2008-08-29T04:01:25-06:00
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-08-29T04:01:25-06:00
Registrar: Name.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 625
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.17202492374
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registrant Name: Sidy Mb
Registrant Organization: senego
Registrant Street: 7Ter, Rue Victor Fortun
Registrant City: 44440
Registrant State/Province: Rezé
Registrant Postal Code: Nantes
Registrant Country: FR
Registrant Phone: +33.660540291
Registrant Email: email
Admin Name: Sidy Mb
Admin Organization: senego
Admin Street: 7Ter, Rue Victor Fortun
Admin City: 44440
Admin State/Province: Rezé
Admin Postal Code: Nantes
Admin Country: FR
Admin Phone: +33.660540291
Admin Email: email
Tech Name: Sidy Mb
Tech Organization: senego
Tech Street: 7Ter, Rue Victor Fortun
Tech City: 44440
Tech State/Province: Rezé
Tech Postal Code: Nantes
Tech Country: FR
Tech Phone: +33.660540291
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns68.a0.incapsecuredns.net
Name Server: ns112.a1.incapsecuredns.net
Name Server: ns131.a2.incapsecuredns.net
DNSSEC: NotApplicable
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-09-10T03:53:01-06:00 <<<


The Data in the Name.com, Inc. WHOIS database is provided by Name.com, Inc. for information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. Name.com, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to Name.com, Inc. (or its systems). Name.com, Inc. reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SENEGO.COM
Registrar: NAME.COM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.name.com
Referral URL: http://www.name.com
Name Server: NS112.A1.INCAPSECUREDNS.NET
Name Server: NS131.A2.INCAPSECUREDNS.NET
Name Server: NS68.A0.INCAPSECUREDNS.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 02-sep-2014
Creation Date: 29-aug-2008
Expiration Date: 29-aug-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 10 Sep 2014 09:52:48 UTC <<<
Last update was 444 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
senego.com widget